Johor DT vs KL City · 1H 1.88 · X 3.20 · 2H 4.00 Manchester City vs Arsenal · 1H 2.05 · X 3.40 · 2H 3.75 Todak vs RSG MY · Todak 1.78 · RSG 2.05 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen · LZJ 2.75 · VA 1.55 Penang FC vs Terengganu FC · 1H 2.30 · X 3.00 · 2H 3.10 NAVI vs G2 Esports · NAVI 2.10 · G2 1.75 Real Madrid vs Barcelona · 1H 2.20 · X 3.30 · 2H 3.25 Johor DT vs KL City · 1H 1.88 · X 3.20 · 2H 4.00 Manchester City vs Arsenal · 1H 2.05 · X 3.40 · 2H 3.75 Todak vs RSG MY · Todak 1.78 · RSG 2.05 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen · LZJ 2.75 · VA 1.55 Penang FC vs Terengganu FC · 1H 2.30 · X 3.00 · 2H 3.10 NAVI vs G2 Esports · NAVI 2.10 · G2 1.75 Real Madrid vs Barcelona · 1H 2.20 · X 3.30 · 2H 3.25

Latest Sports Odds · Updated Every Second

JCBet Match Odds – Sports Betting & Esports with the Most Competitive Odds in Malaysia

If you're serious about sports betting, you know that good odds make all the difference. At jcbet, we offer consistently competitive match odds across more than 30 sports and esports – from Liga Super Malaysia and EPL football, BWF badminton, to MPL MY Mobile Legends and CS2. All odds are updated in real time, with a full range of betting markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, and more.

jcbet
0+
Sports & Esports
0+
Daily Matches
0%
Payout Rate
0/7
Live Betting

Choose Your Favourite Sport

Jcbet lists match odds for all popular sports in Malaysia and around the world.

Football
280+ matches/day
E-Sports
45+ active titles
Badminton
BWF & Local
Tennis
ATP, WTA & Slam
Basketball
NBA & FIBA
Other Sports
MMA, boxing & more

Latest Match Odds

Odds updated every minute – click to place your bet on jcbet.

Odds Format:
Decimal
Fractional
American
All
Football
E-Sports
Badminton
Basketball
Tennis
Liga Super Malaysia LIVE · 67'
Johor DT
2 – 1
KL City FC
11.88
X3.20
24.00
Asian Handicap
JDT -0.51.92
KL City +0.51.88
English Premier League LIVE · 23'
Manchester City
0 – 0
Arsenal
12.05
X3.40
23.75
Over / Under 2.5 Goals
Over 2.51.85
Under 2.51.95
Mobile Legends · MPL MY S14 LIVE · Map 2
Todak
1 – 0
RSG MY
Todak1.78
RSG MY2.05
Total Maps (Over/Under)
Over 2.51.90
Under 2.51.92
BWF World Tour Finals Tomorrow · 15:00
Lee Zii Jia
VS
Viktor Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia2.75
Axelsen1.55
Set Handicap
LZJ +1.51.62
Axelsen -1.52.20
Liga Super Malaysia Saturday · 20:45
Penang FC
VS
Terengganu FC
12.30
X3.00
23.10
Asian Handicap
Penang -0.252.10
TFC +0.251.78
CS2 · BLAST Premier Tonight · 22:00
NAVI
VS
G2 Esports
NAVI2.10
G21.75
Map Handicap
NAVI +1.51.55
G2 -1.52.35
La Liga Sunday · 03:00
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
12.20
X3.30
23.25
Over / Under 2.5 Goals
Over 2.51.80
Under 2.52.00
Valorant · VCT Pacific Friday · 16:00
Paper Rex
VS
Team Secret
PRX1.60
Secret2.35
Total Maps (Over/Under)
Over 2.51.88
Under 2.51.94
NBA Monday · 09:00
LA Lakers
VS
Golden State
Lakers1.95
Warriors1.90
Over / Under 221.5 Points
Over 221.51.92
Under 221.51.88
jcbet

How to Read & Use Match Odds at JCBet

Many newcomers to Sports Betting often wonder: what do all those numbers in the odds actually mean? Don't worry, jcbet is here to help you understand. Decimal format odds – the most popular among Malaysian bettors – show how much you'll receive (including your original stake) for every RM 1 you wager.

For example, if the odds for Johor DT to win are 1.88 and you bet RM 100, your total return is RM 188 (RM 88 profit + your RM 100 stake). Simple, right? The higher the odds, the bigger the potential payout – but it also means the bookmaker considers that outcome less likely.

At jcbet, we go beyond the basic 1X2 market. You can also explore Asian handicap markets – hugely popular among Malaysian football bettors – where one team is given a goal advantage or deficit before kick-off to level the playing field. There's also the over/under market, where you bet on the total number of goals or points rather than the outcome.

For esports, jcbet offers more specific markets such as who wins the first map, total kills in a round, or map handicap. This makes the esports betting experience far more exciting and varied than simply picking the overall match winner.

Sample Bet Slip

1.88
Johor DT Win
Liga Super Malaysia · 1X2
2.75
Lee Zii Jia Wins
BWF World Tour · Match Winner
1.78
Todak Wins
MPL MY S14 · Match Winner
Accumulator (Parlay) 9.20
Bet RM 50
Potential Winnings RM 460
Place Bet

Odds Format Guide – Decimal, Fractional & American

Jcbet supports all major odds formats. Here's a quick comparison for your reference.

Scenario Decimal Fractional American Profit per RM 100
Strong favourite 1.50 1/2 -200 RM 50
Even 2.00 1/1 +100 RM 100
Mid-table teams 2.50 3/2 +150 RM 150
Underdog 4.00 3/1 +300 RM 300
Heavy underdog 8.00 7/1 +700 RM 700

Calculated using the formula: Winnings = (Decimal Odds × Stake) − Stake

jcbet

Why Are JCBet Odds Better?

Not just a claim – here's the real reason so many Malaysian players trust jcbet for their match odds.

Lowest Margin

Jcbet maintains a low bookmaker margin – meaning higher odds for you compared to other platforms that carry a larger margin.

Updated in Real Time

Jcbet odds shift every second in line with market movements, the latest news, and live match developments – so you always get a relevant price.

Most Comprehensive Markets

From 1X2, Asian handicap, over/under, both teams to score (BTTS), to esports map handicap – it's all available at jcbet.

In-Play Betting

Bet in real time as the match unfolds, with odds updated every minute. Read the momentum of the game and seize your best opportunity at jcbet.

Parlay / Accumulator Betting

Combine multiple bets into a single ticket to multiply your potential winnings. A 5-leg parlay on jcbet can turn RM 20 into hundreds of ringgit.

Fully Mobile

Check odds, place bets, and withdraw winnings directly from your smartphone. The jcbet platform runs smoothly on both Android and iOS.

How to Place a Match Odds Bet on JCBet

From registration to your first bet in under 5 minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and email. Verification is completed in under 2 minutes, completely free.

2
Minimum Deposit RM 20

Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Your first deposit qualifies for a bonus of up to RM 888.

3
Select Match & Market

Head to the jcbet Match Odds section, select your sport, find the match you want, and choose a market type – 1X2, handicap, or over/under.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake, review the potential payout, and confirm your bet. Your bet slip is updated instantly in your jcbet account.

5
Win & Withdraw

Winnings are credited instantly to your jcbet account once the match ends. Withdraw to your e-wallet or bank within 15 minutes.

Betting Market Types at JCBet

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

The most straightforward market – pick whether the home team (1), a draw (X), or the away team (2) wins. Perfect for beginners.

Asian Handicap

Hugely popular for Asian football. The stronger team is given a half-goal or full-goal deficit to level the playing field. There are no draw outcomes in Asian Handicap betting.

Over / Under (Total Goals/Points)

Bet on whether the total goals or points in a match will go over or under a number set by jcbet. No need to predict the winner.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 15 bets on a single ticket to multiply your odds. All selections must win for a payout – higher risk, but the rewards are far greater.

jcbet

Malaysia Match Odds – From Local Leagues to the World Stage

The one thing that always stands out jcbet is our focus on local Malaysian sports. Many international platforms only cover the big European leagues, but jcbet ensures the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Cup, FA Cup Malaysia, and state leagues are all listed with competitive odds. That means you can back your home state team – Johor DT, Penang FC, Sabah FC, Kedah, Selangor – and have a real chance to win cash at the same time.

Beyond football, jcbet is also very active in the badminton market. Malaysia is a major force in world badminton, and jcbet ensures every BWF World Tour match, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and BWF World Championships fixture is available for betting. When names like Lee Zii Jia or Peck Yen Wei & Thinaah step on court, you can back them with a bet on jcbet.

In the esports space, jcbet is among the first platforms in Malaysia to offer serious odds coverage for MPL MY (Mobile Legends Professional League Malaysia), FFML (Free Fire Masters League), and various other local esports tournaments. This matters greatly as Malaysian teams like Todak, EVOS MY, and RSG MY continue to grow their following among local esports fans who want to bet on their own country's representatives.

If you're new to sports betting, one important piece of advice: don't rush. Start by getting familiar with the different market types, set stakes that are within your means, and never try to recover losses in a single bet. jcbet provides account management features such as deposit limits and daily betting limits to help you bet smarter and safer. A good betting experience is one that lasts – not one made in haste.

What JCBet Odds Players Are Saying

Real experiences from Malaysian sports bettors at jcbet.

"Been betting on sports for years, but jcbet is genuinely different when it comes to odds. They've got Liga Super Malaysia, Liga Malaysia – all the local teams are covered. Bet RM 100 on Johor DT to win, got back RM 188 within an hour of the final whistle. Withdrawals are incredibly fast too."

Azizul R. · Johor Bahru, Johor

"I focus on badminton betting because Malaysia is genuinely strong in the sport. jcbet always has up-to-date BWF odds, and the set handicap market is really useful. A 3-leg parlay on Thomas Cup matches once returned me RM 340 from just a RM 50 bet. Absolutely worth it."

Priya K. · Kuala Lumpur

"Playing in-play betting on EPL at jcbet is brilliant. The odds update quickly and the interface is easy to navigate even during a live match. Deposit with Touch 'n Go, withdraw to DuitNow – everything in one platform without any hassle. Already recommended it to 10 friends."

Hafidz M. · Shah Alam, Selangor
JCBet Privacy Policy

Jcbet takes the security of your personal data seriously. All information provided during registration and transactions — including your name, phone number and payment details — is protected with AES-256 encryption and will never be shared with third parties without your consent.

By using jcbet's services, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us. For more information, please visit the Privacy Policy us.

Responsible Gaming

Jcbet is committed to providing a safe and responsible betting experience for all members.

Set a Budget Limit

Use the daily and weekly deposit limit features in your jcbet account to keep your betting spend under control at all times.

Don't Chase Your Losses

If it's not your day, take a break and come back another time. jcbet has a play-time reminder feature to help you stay in control.

Self-Exclusion

Need a long break? jcbet's self-exclusion feature lets you temporarily suspend your account with no penalties.

18 Years and Above

All jcbet services are strictly for users aged 18 and above. Age verification is carried out during registration.

FAQ – JCBet Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about match odds at jcbet.

jcbet offers match odds across more than 30 sports and esports, including football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup), Mobile Legends (MPL MY), Free Fire (FFML), CS2, Valorant, DOTA 2, basketball (NBA), tennis (ATP, WTA), and much more.

Yes, jcbet supports in-play (live) betting for most major sports and esports. Odds are updated every minute to reflect what's happening on the field. You can bet on the winner, handicap, or over/under while the action unfolds – making for a more exciting and dynamic betting experience.

jcbet supports all major Malaysian local payment methods, including Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM 20, and funds are credited to your jcbet account instantly. No processing fees on deposits.

Asian Handicap is a betting market that gives one team a goal advantage or disadvantage before the match begins, levelling the playing field. For example, if Johor DT are given a -0.5 handicap, they must win for your bet to pay out. The key advantage of Asian Handicap is that there is no draw option – there is always a winner – and you can often get better odds than a standard 1X2 market. jcbet offers a wide range of Asian Handicap options for every match.

Ready to Start Betting with the Best Odds?

Register for free on jcbet today and claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 888. Over 500 matches await you every day with consistently competitive odds.

Bahasa Melayu